Match Summary - Table tennis

Day One


Match No: 01

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anuprova (BRACU) 3 3 4 - - 0
Eram (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Sowmitra (BRACU) 8 5 3 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Eram, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anuprova, Chadni (BRACU) 8 5 3 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli, Zishan (NSU) 8 11 11 11 - 3
Onez, Faisal (BRACU) 11 5 7 8 - 1

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Shommo, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Onez, Chadni (BRACU) 4 8 8 - - 0
Match No: 02

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Samiha (AUST) 11 7 11 11 - 3
Anika (SUB) 6 11 5 8 - 1

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Atik (AUST) 9 11 11 11 - 3
Rakib (SUB) 11 8 3 7 - 1

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Samiha, Habiba (AUST) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika, Partner (SUB) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Atik, Proshanto (SUB) 11 8 11 5 8 2
Rakib, Mahfuz (AUST) 8 11 4 11 11 3

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Fuad, Habiba (AUST) 3 10 11 7 - 1
Shoikot, Anika (SUB) 11 11 10 11 - 3
Match No: 03

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anuprova (BRACU) 6 4 5 - - 0
Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Showmitra (BRACU) 8 8 7 - - 0
Nifty (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anuprova, Chadni (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Tanzila, Takia (IUT) 4 3 7 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Faisal (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nifty, Ahnaf (IUT) 3 10 7 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Chadni (BRACU) 11 6 11 11 - 3
Rezwan, Nusrat (IUT) 2 11 8 3 - 1
Match No: 04

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika (SUB) 2 4 5 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Rakib (SUB) 8 7 1 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum,Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika, Partner (SUB) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli, Zeeshan (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Rakib, Mahfuz (SUB) 10 3 2 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Shommo, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Shoikot, Anika (SUB) 4 3 4 - - 0
Match No: 05

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Samiha (AUST) 1 2 5 - - 0
Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Atik (AUST) 10 6 6 - - 0
Nifty (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Samiha, Habiba (AUST) 11 11 11 - - 3
Tazila, Takia (IUT) 4 3 2 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Atik, Proshanto (AUST) 6 3 4 - - 0
Nifty, Ahnaf (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Fuad, Habiba (AUST) 2 5 7 - - 0
Rezwan, Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3

Day Two


Match No: 06

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anu Prova (BRACU) 11 7 11 11 - 3
Anika (SUB) 7 11 9 4 - 1

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Meraz (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Limon (SUB) 6 6 4 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anu Prova, Chadni (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika, Partner (SUB) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Showmitra (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Limon, Rakib (SUB) 5 1 4 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Chadni (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Shoikot, Anika (SUB) 1 3 2 - - 0
Match No: 07

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Habiba (AUST) 7 1 2 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Atik (AUST) 6 9 9 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Samiha, Habiba (AUST) 2 1 3 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli, Zeeshan (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Atik, Fuad (AUST) 4 6 5 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Shommo, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Fuad, Habiba (AUST) 4 4 4 - - 0
Match No: 08

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika (SUB) 3 3 4 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nifty (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Rakib (SUB) 5 5 4 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nusrat, Partner (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Anika, Partner (SUB) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nifty, Ahnaf (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Rakib, Shoikot (SUB) 4 9 6 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Rezwan, Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Mahfuz, Anika (SUB) 3 4 4 - - 0
Match No: 09

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anu Prova (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Samiha (AUST) 6 5 7 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Meraz (BRACU) 5 11 8 8 - 1
Atik (AUST) 11 5 11 11 - 3

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Anu Prova, Chadni (BRACU) 8 5 11 11 11 3
Samiha, Habiba (AUST) 11 11 8 4 7 2

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Showmitra (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Hridoy, Proshanto (AUST) 1 2 4 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Onez, Chadni (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Atik, Habiba (AUST) 7 6 9 - - 0
Match No: 10

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nusrat (IUT) 1 7 1 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nifty (IUT) 8 8 8 - - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nusrat, Partner (IUT) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli, Taki (NSU) 11 11 3 11 - 3
Rezwan, Ahnaf (IUT) 2 7 11 7 - 1

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Shommo, Rudaba (NSU) 11 4 11 11 - 3
Nifty, Nusrat (IUT) 6 11 5 7 - 1

Day Three (Final)


Match: Qualifier

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Chadni (BRACU) 2 4 4 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nifty (IUT) 7 7 8 - - 0
Onez (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Chadni, Anuprova (BRACU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nusrat, Tanzila 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Nifty, Ahnaf (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Onez, Showmitra (BRACU) 10 8 4 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Ahnaf, Nusrat (IUT) 11 11 11 - - 3
Showmitra, Anuprova (BRACU) 5 10 5 - - 0
Match: Final

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Erum (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nusrat (IUT) 3 6 6 - - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli (NSU) 11 8 11 3 11 3
Nifty (BRACU) 7 11 7 11 10 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Richi, Rudaba (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nusrat, Tanzila (IUT) 0 0 0 - - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Oli, Zeeshan (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Nifty, Ahnaf 10 6 8 - - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Result
Shommo, Erum (NSU) 11 11 11 - - 3
Ahnaf, Nusrat (IUT) 0 0 0 - - 0

Title Sponsor


Gold Sponsor


Co-Sponsor


Co-Sponsor


  • Youth Engagement
    Partner

  • Content
    Partner

  • Information
    Technology Partner

  • Photography
    Partner

  • Games
    Partner

  • Event
    Partner

  • Bangla Print
    Media Partner

  • English Print
    Media Partner

  • Online Media
    Partner

  • Electronic Media
    Partner