Match Summary - Badminton

Day One


Match No: 01 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Shroddha (IUB) 21 11 21 2
Samiha (AUST) 17 21 12 1

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Ratul (AUST) 14 19 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Ishmat, Nishat (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Samiha, Suchona (AUST) 17 12 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu, Sourov (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Onez, Faisal (BRACU) 7 12 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tushar, Tasnim (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Onez, Chadni (BRACU) 5 12 - 0
Match No: 02 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Sadia (BRACU) 2 6 - 0
Anny (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Palash (BRACU) 5 15 - 0
Anik (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Sadia, Promi (BRACU) 14 15 - 0
Farzana, Maliha (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Adnan, Palash (BRACU) 14 17 - 0
Imran, Jenin (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Adnan, Promi (BRACU) 18 12 - 0
Liyan, Anny (EWU) 21 21 - 2
Match No: 03 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samiha (AUST) 21 21 - 2
Lafifa (SUB) 19 19 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Sakib (AUST) 12 10 - 0
Tonmoy (SUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Ananna, Samiha (AUST) 21 21 - 2
Lafifa, Fariha (SUB) 15 14 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Emon, Parag (AUST) 18 11 - 0
Tonmoy, Alvi (SUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Sapnil, Ananna (AUST) 9 13 - 0
Alvi, Fariha (SUB) 21 21 - 2
Match No: 04 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0
Match No: 05 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Lafifa (SUB) 21 19 15 1
Shroddha (IUB) 20 21 21 2

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tonmoy (SUB) 20 18 - 0
Tipu (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Lafifa, Fariha (SUB) 0 0 - 0
Nishat, Ismat (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tonmoy, Alvi (SUB) 11 15 - 0
Tipu, Sourov (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Alvi, Fariha (SUB) 0 0 - 0
Tushar, Tasnim (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Match No: 06 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Anny (EWU) 10 7 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh (NSU) 14 12 - 2
Anik (EWU) 21 21 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha, Javeria (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Farzana, Maliha (EWU) 9 18 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Mashrafi, Shargil (NSU) 14 14 - 0
Imran, Jenin (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh, Javeria (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Imran, Farzana (EWU) 16 13 - 0
Match No: 07 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samiha (AUST) 20 11 - 0
Shroddha (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Parag (AUST) 16 9 - 0
Tushar (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samiha, Ananna (AUST) 21 17 21 2
Nishat, Ismat (IUB) 17 21 19 1

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Sakib, Nabil (AUST) 16 19 - 0
Tipu, Sourov (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Emon, Ananna (AUST) 14 11 - 0
Tipu, Ismat (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Match No: 08 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
NSU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0
Match No: 09 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Lafifa (SUB) 6 14 - 0
Samiha (AUST) 21 21 - 2

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tonmoy (SUB) 21 21 - 2
Nabil (AUST) 16 14 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Lafifa, Fariha (SUB) 10 9 - 0
Samiha, Ananna (AUST) 21 21 - 2

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tonmoy, Alvi (SUB) 21 21 - 2
Ratul, Parag (AUST) 17 18 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Alvi, Fariha (SUB) 17 20 - 0
Ananna, Ratul (AUST) 21 21 - 2
Match No: 10 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
EWU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
EWU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
EWU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
EWU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
EWU 21 21 - 2
BRACU 0 0 - 0
Match No: 11 (Group B)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Shroddha (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Fariha (SUB) 8 6 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tushar (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Tonmoy (SUB) 17 10 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Ismat, Shroddha (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Fariha, Lafifa (SUB) 8 9 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu, Sourov (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Alvi, Afif (SUB) 13 15 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu, Ismat (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Alvi, Lafifa (SUB) 19 13 - 0
Match No: 12 (Group A)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Ferdous (EWU) 8 12 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Niloy (NSU) 14 15 - 0
Anik (EWU) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha, Javeria (NSU) 13 21 21 2
Maliha, Ferdous (EWU) 21 20 6 1

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh, Shamim (NSU) 21 13 17 1
Emran, Jean (EWU) 15 21 21 2

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh, Javeria (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Emran, Farzana (EWU) 14 15 - 0
Match No: 13 (Semi-Final)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Samiha (AUST) 7 7 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Shuvo (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Ratul (AUST) 19 18 - 0

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha, Javeria (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Samiha, Ananna (AUST) 10 9 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh, Shuvo (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Emon, Parag (AUST) 0 0 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Javeria, Rajesh (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Ananna, Ratul (AUST) 0 0 - 0
Match No: 14 (Semi-Final)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Shroddha (IUB) 10 10 - 2
Ferdous (EWU) 21 21 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tushar (IUB) 21 14 21 2
Imran (EWU) 14 21 15 1

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Ismat, Shroddha (IUB) 21 9 7 1
Farzana, Maliha (EWU) 20 21 21 2

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu, Tushar (IUB) 21 21 - 2
Imran, Jenim (EWU) 19 12 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Tipu, Tasnim (IUB) 17 21 21 2
Anik, Maliha (EWU) 21 20 10 0
Match No: 15 (Final)

Game-1 (Women’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Shroddha (IUB) 7 10 - 0

Game-2 (Men’s Single)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Niloy (NSU) 18 17 - 0
Tushar (IUB) 21 21 - 2

Game-3 (Women’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Samaha, Javeria (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Ismat, Shroddha (IUB) 13 8 - 0

Game-4 (Men’s Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Rajesh, Shuvo (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Tipu, Tushar (IUB) 0 0 - 0

Game-5 (Mixed Double)

Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
Javeria, Rajesh (NSU) 21 21 - 2
Tipu, Tasnim (IUB) 14 20 - 0

Title Sponsor


Gold Sponsor


Co-Sponsor


Co-Sponsor


  • Youth Engagement
    Partner

  • Content
    Partner

  • Information
    Technology Partner

  • Photography
    Partner

  • Games
    Partner

  • Event
    Partner

  • Bangla Print
    Media Partner

  • English Print
    Media Partner

  • Online Media
    Partner

  • Electronic Media
    Partner